Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring views of the sea, the 1-room Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja is situated in Pitangueiras, considered the central beach of Guarujá, nearly a 25-minute walk from the Enseada Beach. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
This apartment has a prime location, only 250 m from Pitangueiras Beach and fairly close to Igreja Presbiteriana Independente. The Santos Municipal Aquarium is about 6 km from Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja, while Centro bus station is about a 5-minute ride from the property. 2.4 km from this apartment you will find Tombo Beach.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
A fully furnished kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware is available as part of Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja's self-catering amenities. Pref Saladino train station is located within a 90-minute drive of the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Fort of the Andradas3676 km
- Asturias Beach1496 km
- Guaiuba Beach3892 km
- Enseada Beach3.6 km
- Praia do Tombo2380 km
- Ilha Pompeba678 km
- Andradas Fort3463 km
- Mirante da Ponta das Galhetas1802 km
- Airports
- Congonhas90 km
- Train stations
- Maua42 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja?
Guests of Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia Enseada, placed nearly 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Praia do Tombo (2.4 km) as well as Municipal Aquarium Santos (6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja?
Guests of Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this accommodation?
Yes, pets are allowed at this accommodation. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers a fridge and glassware as well. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja?
Absolutely, Apartamento Pitangueiras Guaruja offers the convenience of a washing machine.